1356 Ivanhoe St Denver, CO 80220
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,254 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Ivanhoe St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $413,564, approximately $455 per square foot. 1356 Ivanhoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Spillman Jason R
Bought by
Manchester Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,910
Outstanding Balance
$48,836
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$364,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Ivanhoe Village Llc
Bought by
Spillman Jason R and Spillman Heather E G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,572
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Ann Marie | $159,900 | -- | |
| Spillman Jason R | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manchester Ann Marie | $143,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Spillman Jason R | $112,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $31,430 | $4,890 | $4,890 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $26,380 | $300 | $26,080 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $26,380 | $300 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $26,120 | $4,140 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $26,860 | $4,250 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $25,090 | $4,250 | $20,840 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $25,090 | $4,250 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $18,240 | $3,210 | $15,030 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $18,240 | $3,210 | $15,030 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $15,000 | $3,160 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $15,000 | $3,160 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | $934 | $11,240 | $1,775 | $9,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map