1357 3rd Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 3rd Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $497,620. 1357 3rd Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,799 | $511,100 | $70,000 | $441,100 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $406,200 | $50,000 | $356,200 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $406,200 | $50,000 | $356,200 |
| 2021 | $5,946 | $339,600 | $41,000 | $298,600 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $339,600 | $41,000 | $298,600 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $339,600 | $41,000 | $298,600 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $295,600 | $38,600 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $5,645 | $295,600 | $38,600 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $295,600 | $38,600 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | $6,235 | $291,000 | $38,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $6,184 | $291,000 | $38,000 | $253,000 |
| 2013 | $6,162 | $291,000 | $38,000 | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map