Estimated Value: $244,886 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Boyd St, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $281,972, approximately $326 per square foot. 1357 Boyd St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wattles Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Luteran Robert D and Thomas-Schmittler Kitty Ann
Bought by
Luteran Robert D and Thomas-Schmittler Kitty Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Schmittler Kitty Ann and Thomas Mary Ann
Bought by
Luteran Robert D and Thomas Schmittler Kitty Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Mary Ann and Luteran Shawn Douglas
Bought by
Thomas Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luteran Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luteran Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |