1357 Boyden Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,989/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Lawn
About This Home
Welcome to this centrally located Lancaster home, conveniently situated near local shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces. Located on Boyden Avenue near 12th Street West and 13th Street West, the home provides easy access to Avenue I and surrounding amenities. A great opportunity to own in an established Lancaster neighborhood.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lawn
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,179 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Oven
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3120-023-014
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $41,853 | $8,789 | $33,064 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $41,033 | $8,617 | $32,416 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $40,230 | $8,449 | $31,781 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $39,442 | $8,284 | $31,158 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $38,670 | $8,122 | $30,548 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $37,525 | $7,882 | $29,643 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $36,790 | $7,728 | $29,062 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $35,364 | $7,429 | $27,935 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $34,834 | $7,318 | $27,516 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $34,152 | $7,175 | $26,977 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26000048
APN: 3120-023-014
- 1310 W Avenue h10
- 1310 W Avenue H-10
- 1274 W Avenue h12
- 45428 13th St W
- 1380 Indian Sage Rd
- 1420 Indian Sage Rd
- 1368 Indian Sage Rd
- 1289 Boyden Ave
- 45521 13
- 45309 Newtree Ave
- 32 W Avenue H 8
- 32 St W Avenue H 8
- 1238 W H15
- 45332 12th St W
- 45514 12th St W
- 1238 W Avenue h15
- 45417 11th St W
- 1222 W Avenue h7
- 1222 W Avenue H 7
- 1560 W Avenue h10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.