Seller's Agent in 2025
Tatiana Souza
FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
(813) 703-8860
338 in this area
3,939 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $266,000
Under Construction. Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! This homes elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great room, dining nook and outside patio. Primary suite in the back of home features dual vanity sinks, a walk-in shower and large walk-in closet. Lawson Dunes - Classic Series is now open! This community offers new single-family homes in Haines City, FL. This community offers gorgeous open floorplans right for every lifestyle. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 813-703-8860 License #3151077 Listed on: 06/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Gail Denise | $250,000 | Carefree Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Gail Denise | $255,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -0.6% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Price Changed | $251,580 | -1.9% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $256,580 | -8.9% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | Price Changed | $281,580 | -3.4% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2025 01/04/25 | Price Changed | $291,580 | +1.7% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | Price Changed | $286,580 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $286,580 | +1.8% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $281,580 | +1.4% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $277,580 | -3.5% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Price Changed | $287,580 | +0.3% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Sale | $286,580 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $209,706 | $48,000 | $161,706 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,000 | $48,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $7,001 | $7,001 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tatiana Souza
FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
(813) 703-8860
338 in this area
3,939 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kik Poon
TAYLOR REAL ESTATE SVC OF C FL
(407) 478-4406
5 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6206850
APN: 27-27-26-758514-015320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.