1357 E 600 N Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $703,408
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 E 600 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $665,352, approximately $436 per square foot. 1357 E 600 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $361,350 | $156,563 | $204,787 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $343,200 | $144,203 | $198,997 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $614,000 | $263,406 | $350,594 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $341,550 | $140,532 | $201,018 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $481,000 | $209,038 | $271,962 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $418,000 | $190,297 | $227,703 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $406,000 | $183,163 | $222,837 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $379,000 | $170,726 | $208,274 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $186,780 | $81,961 | $104,819 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $179,685 | $81,961 | $97,724 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $181,982 | $81,961 | $100,021 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,105 | $81,507 | $92,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map