1357 Eagle Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $362,076
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Eagle Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $349,519, approximately $248 per square foot. 1357 Eagle Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Landstown Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2020
Sold by
Perron Joshua S
Bought by
Dotson Genesis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,761
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Nuhn Bryan P and Nuhn Jennifer M
Bought by
Perron Joshua S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Nuhn Bryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,592
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Recontrust Company Na
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Genesis L | $258,000 | Title Resource Guaranty Co | |
| Perron Joshua S | $210,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Nuhn Bryan P | $169,900 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $181,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dotson Genesis L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perron Joshua S | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuhn Bryan P | $165,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $316,000 | $115,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $296,300 | $110,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $279,400 | $105,000 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $257,600 | $95,000 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $226,200 | $85,000 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $217,900 | $85,000 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $200,700 | $78,000 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $200,700 | $78,000 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $193,200 | $75,000 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $189,200 | $71,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $186,800 | $71,000 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $170,300 | $88,400 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map