1357 Maple Ave Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Maple Ave, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $158,702, approximately $164 per square foot. 1357 Maple Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Weilnau Joseph E
Bought by
Cooper John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,703
Outstanding Balance
$130,449
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Micheles Linda L
Bought by
Weilnau Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Williams Kelee L and Micheles Linda
Bought by
Micheles Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Micheles Linda L
Bought by
Williams Kelee L and Williams Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper John | $139,900 | Lawyers Title | |
| Weilnau Joseph E | $74,000 | Hassett Title | |
| Micheles Linda L | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |