Estimated Value: $209,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 N Beech St, Wahoo, NE 68066 and is currently estimated at $226,800, approximately $196 per square foot. 1357 N Beech St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Pearson Frederick C
Bought by
Palensky Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,747
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$217,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palensky Sandra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palensky Sandra M | $19,000 | |
| Open | Palensky Sandra M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $174,973 | $24,212 | $150,761 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $167,961 | $24,212 | $143,749 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $162,801 | $24,212 | $138,589 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $137,102 | $24,212 | $112,890 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $124,019 | $24,212 | $99,807 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $120,770 | $24,212 | $96,558 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $117,056 | $24,212 | $92,844 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $110,800 | $24,210 | $86,590 |
| 2017 | $229 | $110,800 | $24,210 | $86,590 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $103,130 | $24,210 | $78,920 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $103,130 | $24,210 | $78,920 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $103,130 | $24,210 | $78,920 |
| 2012 | $2,346 | $103,130 | $24,210 | $78,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map