1357 Quarry Rd Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Quarry Rd, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $257,124, approximately $257 per square foot. 1357 Quarry Rd is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Boyle County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Schmidt Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Jane M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $884 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $893 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $958 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $835 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $842 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $775 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map