1357 Silverton Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,216 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,692
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Silverton Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $217,804, approximately $80 per square foot. 1357 Silverton Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $516 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $516 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $175 | $7,525 | $2,000 | $5,525 |
| 2015 | $524 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $522 | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map