NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1357 Toler Ave Gardnerville, NV 89410

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $521,334

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2025

Last sale price $460,000 $292 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,679 / mo

146 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Great Room
  • Home Office
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2025

Charming home in downtown Gardnerville—no HOA! Walking distance to Stodick, Lampe, and Heritage Parks, and located on a quiet street with limited traffic. The addition features high ceilings, a great room, office, and spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy remodeled bathrooms and a beautifully landscaped, low-maintenance yard with drip system, turf, and xeriscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cameron Argon

Cal Neva Realty License #S.197974 Listed on: 04/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Copp

Keller Williams Group One Inc. License #S.189437

Keller Williams Group One Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,735

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1220-04-512-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,735

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627501206-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-473-9531
  • Subdivision Name: Carson Valley Estates
  • Directions: Lampe
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1578.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Gardnerville
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson Valley
  • Tax Legal High School: Douglas
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1735.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SFR
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.16
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 6969.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Other Rooms Office Den: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas4: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Free Standing: Yes
  • Association Community Senior Community Y N3: No
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Gardnerville CDP
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1578.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Family Room Features Separate Formal Room3: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Primary Bedroom Features On Main Floor: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, In Hall, Laundry Area
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1220-04-512-003
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1735.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gardnerville
  • HighSchool: Douglas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Boles Kevin A and Boles Alexandra K
Bought by
Williams Richard Berkley and Williams Amber Renee
Seller's Agent
Cameron Argon
Cal Neva Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tara Copp
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-16.36%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$474,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.08%
Original Mortgage
$469,890
Outstanding Balance
$468,220
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,364

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2019
Closed on
May 21, 2019
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Richard Berkley $460,000 Core Title Group
Boles Kevin A $320,000 Western Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Richard Berkley $469,890
Previous Owner Boles Kevin A $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Sold $460,000 -3.2% $292 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $475,000 -2.7% $301 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $488,000 -3.2% $309 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $504,000 -3.8% $319 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Price Changed $524,000 -4.7% $332 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $550,000 +71.9% $349 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $320,000 +1.6% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2019 04/19/19 For Sale $315,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,780 $52,096 $31,500 $20,596
2025 $1,809 $48,624 $28,000 $20,624
2024 $1,735 $49,428 $28,000 $21,428
2023 $1,735 $48,827 $28,000 $20,827
2022 $1,607 $44,623 $24,500 $20,123
2021 $1,488 $40,642 $21,000 $19,642
2020 $1,460 $40,914 $21,000 $19,914
2019 $1,434 $41,146 $21,000 $20,146
2018 $1,368 $37,381 $17,500 $19,881
2017 $1,338 $38,051 $17,500 $20,551
2016 $1,305 $37,228 $15,750 $21,478
2015 $1,302 $37,228 $15,750 $21,478
2014 $1,264 $34,626 $14,000 $20,626

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 250005565

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1220-04-512-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.