1357 Valley View Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Valley View Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $122,630, approximately $94 per square foot. 1357 Valley View Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Zi Xiaoxia and Zi Zhengyi
Bought by
Lilac Fields Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Longwell Rachel N
Bought by
Zi Xiaoxia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Ideal Properties Llc
Bought by
Longwell Rachel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilac Fields Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zi Xiaoxia | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Longwell Rachel N | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $42,120 | $11,280 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $40,740 | $11,280 | $29,460 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $40,740 | $11,280 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $40,740 | $11,280 | $29,460 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $40,020 | $11,280 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $40,080 | $11,280 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $39,660 | $11,280 | $28,380 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $39,000 | $11,280 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $38,040 | $11,280 | $26,760 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $35,880 | $11,160 | $24,720 |
| 2015 | $486 | $34,620 | $10,140 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $486 | $33,660 | $9,600 | $24,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map