1357 Wrighton Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $1,921,599
Studio
4
Baths
5,763
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Wrighton Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $1,350,300, approximately $234 per square foot. 1357 Wrighton Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tracey's Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,903 | $1,128,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,903 | $1,096,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,064,100 | $561,900 | $502,200 |
| 2022 | $10,903 | $1,043,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,001,800 | $528,200 | $473,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $958,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,279 | $915,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,885 | $871,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $871,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $871,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $871,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map