13570 Rustic Valley Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $442,352 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13570 Rustic Valley Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $481,338, approximately $237 per square foot. 13570 Rustic Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wright City East Elementary School, Wright City West Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Preis Richad D
Bought by
Fannon John P and Fannon Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fannon John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fannon John P | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $47,433 | $3,490 | $43,943 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $41,975 | $3,088 | $38,887 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $41,975 | $3,088 | $38,887 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $38,867 | $2,860 | $36,007 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $38,867 | $2,860 | $36,007 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $38,867 | $2,860 | $36,007 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $38,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $38,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $38,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map