13575 Apollo St Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $581,875 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13575 Apollo St, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $600,969, approximately $325 per square foot. 13575 Apollo St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Betty Kiefer Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Utecht Sean and Utecht Cindy
Bought by
Elam Roy B and Elam Kimberly H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,293
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elam Roy B | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elam Roy B | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $521,460 | $175,000 | $346,460 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $523,552 | $160,000 | $363,552 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $555,864 | $175,000 | $380,864 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $590,488 | $175,000 | $415,488 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $387,359 | $104,791 | $282,568 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $321,453 | $91,123 | $230,330 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $298,468 | $75,936 | $222,532 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $260,281 | $66,031 | $194,250 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $243,791 | $54,571 | $189,220 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $228,240 | $49,610 | $178,630 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $213,530 | $45,100 | $168,430 |
| 2013 | $1,754 | $179,318 | $28,688 | $150,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map