NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1358 Cleveland St Beloit, WI 53511

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $249,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2016

Last sale price $60,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 300% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,561 / mo

120 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

This is a gem that just needs some polish! Solid, well built 3 bedroom home in an excellent west side neighborhood! Plenty of room to spread out & enjoy family life! Nice sized living room has a full wall fireplace. Main level has newer bamboo & tile floors, main bath has a jetted tub plus tons of closet & storage space throughout. Open kitchen & dining floor plan. Sold "As Is". Seller is willing to give $3,000. credit on electrical upgrades with a firm offer! This solid home has tons of potential! It needs some TLC and a few upgrades! Motivated Sellers!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darcy Demos

Century 21 Affiliated License #79200-94 Listed on: 08/06/2015

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Darcy Demos

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Beloit
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Beloit
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot, Low pile or no carpeting
  • Items Included: Some Window Coverings
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 43.23
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1388
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 500
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X9, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21X14, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11X15, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Dimensions: 16X15, On Level: L
  • Other Room 2: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: L
  • Other Room 3: Rec Room, Dimensions: 15X11, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 15X10, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Partially finished
  • Fireplace: Wood, 2 fireplaces
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in closet(s), Jetted bathtub, Cable available
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Converse
  • High School: Memorial
  • Middle School: McNeel
  • School District: Beloit

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.23
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2675
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Christians Steven C and Christians Penny J
Bought by
Ennocenti Michael D
Current Estimated Value
$239,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,949
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,954

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Bue William F
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ennocenti Michael D $190,000 None Listed On Document
Ennocenti Michael D $190,000 None Listed On Document
The Bank Of New York Mellon $71,550 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ennocenti Michael D $123,500
Closed Ennocenti Michael D $123,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold $60,000 -33.3% $32 / Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2015 08/06/15 For Sale $89,900 +91.3% $48 / Sq Ft
02/29/2012 02/29/12 Sold $47,000 -1.9% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2011 12/29/11 For Sale $47,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,379 $213,500 $21,400 $192,100
2024 $2,599 $213,500 $21,400 $192,100
2023 $2,596 $163,900 $21,400 $142,500
2022 $2,697 $163,900 $21,400 $142,500
2021 $2,417 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2020 $2,197 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2019 $2,106 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2018 $2,125 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2017 $2,122 $76,000 $16,400 $59,600
2016 $2,436 $92,500 $16,400 $76,100
2015 $2,589 $92,500 $16,400 $76,100
2014 $2,726 $92,500 $16,400 $76,100
2013 $2,726 $92,500 $16,400 $76,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1754819

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 127-30056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.