1358 E 398th Rd Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $205,721 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 E 398th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $345,930, approximately $248 per square foot. 1358 E 398th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Intermediate School, Bolivar Primary School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Brooks Peggy J
Bought by
Peggy J Brooks Rev Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,434
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,496
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy J Brooks Rev Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peggy J Brooks Rev Living Trust | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $980 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $17,670 | $0 | $0 |