1358 Lambic Dr Sparks, NV 89441
Eagle Canyon-Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $843,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Lambic Dr, Sparks, NV 89441 and is currently estimated at $812,405, approximately $248 per square foot. 1358 Lambic Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jesse Hall Elementery School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Michele C Vaio Trust and Vaio George P
Bought by
Vaio George P and Vaio Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,541
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Vaio Michele C
Bought by
Vaio Michele C and Michele C Vaio Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Vaio Thomas
Bought by
Vaio Michele C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Vaio Michele C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Vaio Thomas
Bought by
Vaio Michele C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Barker Coleman Construction Llc
Bought by
Lennar Reno Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaio George P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vaio Michele C | -- | None Available | |
| Vaio Michele C | -- | First American Title Reno | |
| Vaio Michele C | $526,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Vaio Michele C | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Lennar Reno Llc | $9,305,500 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaio George P | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaio Michele C | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaio Michele C | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,292 | $187,875 | $47,425 | $140,450 |
| 2025 | $4,277 | $189,189 | $46,515 | $142,674 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $184,469 | $40,495 | $143,974 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $178,640 | $43,015 | $135,625 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $147,821 | $36,085 | $111,736 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $143,400 | $31,500 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $142,052 | $30,100 | $111,952 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $135,394 | $27,125 | $108,269 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $127,061 | $21,350 | $105,711 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $125,585 | $19,845 | $105,740 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $126,746 | $18,795 | $107,951 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $124,389 | $17,045 | $107,344 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $106,871 | $14,490 | $92,381 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,055 | $11,410 | $86,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map