1358 Rebel Ridge Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $598,251 - $722,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Rebel Ridge Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $660,126, approximately $406 per square foot. 1358 Rebel Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Kampschroer Gregory A and Kampschroer Sandra A
Bought by
Taitt Shane A and Taitt Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,800
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taitt Shane A | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Taitt Shane A | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taitt Shane A | $396,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $593,078 | $91,226 | $501,852 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $593,078 | $91,226 | $501,852 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $337,417 | $51,342 | $286,075 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $48,786 | $48,786 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $48,786 | $48,786 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map