Estimated Value: $336,000 - $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
33.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 State Road 48, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $492,898. 1358 State Road 48 is a home with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Arneson Clarence H and Viann Arneson E
Bought by
Petersen Keiiy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Keiiy J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Morley John E | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morley John E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $567,100 | $112,600 | $454,500 |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $359,900 | $83,700 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $359,900 | $83,700 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $359,900 | $83,700 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $359,900 | $83,700 | $276,200 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $359,900 | $83,700 | $276,200 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $284,700 | $71,300 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $284,700 | $71,300 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $267,800 | $71,300 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $4,589 | $268,300 | $71,800 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $268,300 | $71,800 | $196,500 |
| 2013 | $1,031 | $60,600 | $60,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,042 | $60,600 | $60,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map