13580 Thompson Rd Nehalem, OR 97131
Estimated Value: $465,512 - $544,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13580 Thompson Rd, Nehalem, OR 97131 and is currently estimated at $513,378, approximately $427 per square foot. 13580 Thompson Rd is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Nehalem Elementary School, Garibaldi Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $208,000 | $97,360 | $110,640 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $201,950 | $94,520 | $107,430 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $196,070 | $91,770 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $190,360 | $89,100 | $101,260 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $184,820 | $86,500 | $98,320 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $179,440 | $83,980 | $95,460 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $174,220 | $81,530 | $92,690 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $169,150 | $79,160 | $89,990 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $164,230 | $76,850 | $87,380 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $159,450 | $74,610 | $84,840 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $154,810 | $72,440 | $82,370 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $150,310 | $70,330 | $79,980 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $145,940 | $68,280 | $77,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map