1359 43rd St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,983 - $1,936,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 43rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,632,746, approximately $784 per square foot. 1359 43rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney School, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Perry Carol
Bought by
Sporn Fraida and Sporn Menachem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Deutsch Simon
Bought by
1359 43Nd Street Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sporn Fraida | $575,000 | -- | |
| 1359 43Nd Street Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sporn Fraida | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,779 | $60,480 | $20,040 | $40,440 |
| 2025 | $7,340 | $69,420 | $20,040 | $49,380 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $81,660 | $20,040 | $61,620 |
| 2023 | $7,072 | $85,320 | $20,040 | $65,280 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | $75,300 | $20,040 | $55,260 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $58,140 | $20,040 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $64,560 | $20,040 | $44,520 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $64,560 | $20,040 | $44,520 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $29,020 | $6,726 | $22,294 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $27,588 | $8,361 | $19,227 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $26,900 | $10,484 | $16,416 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $26,896 | $14,994 | $11,902 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $25,380 | $12,027 | $13,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map