1359 Columbus Ave Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Columbus Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $227,363, approximately $239 per square foot. 1359 Columbus Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Fore Wilma J
Bought by
Fore Randy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,971
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$194,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Martin William L
Bought by
Zicka Investments Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fore Randy J | -- | -- | |
| Zicka Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fore Randy J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $62,455 | $10,938 | $51,517 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $62,455 | $10,938 | $51,517 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $62,455 | $10,938 | $51,517 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $44,629 | $10,283 | $34,346 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $44,629 | $10,283 | $34,346 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $44,629 | $10,283 | $34,346 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $39,494 | $9,100 | $30,394 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $39,494 | $9,100 | $30,394 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $39,494 | $9,100 | $30,394 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $38,490 | $9,282 | $29,208 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $38,490 | $9,282 | $29,208 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $38,490 | $9,282 | $29,208 |
| 2013 | $2,215 | $37,734 | $9,100 | $28,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map