NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,979,662

4 Beds
5 Baths
6,509 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2016

Last sale price $2,390,400 $367 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,814 / mo

Highlights

  • Safe Room
  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • Council Oak Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Garage Apartment
  • Mature Trees

About This Home

As of January 2016

Philbrook area. Gated. Beautiful Italianate estate. 1.4 acres. 4 bedrooms, 3 Full & 2 half baths. 4 living areas. Remodeled eat-in kitchen. 0.9 acre side lot available separately. Spacious garage apartment. 3 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Loveless

Walter & Associates, Inc. License #129882 Listed on: 06/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenn Taylor

Inactive Office License #142621

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,185

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Decorative Fence
  • Electric Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Apartment

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Steel Beams

Interior Spaces

  • 6,509 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,185

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1.43 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: 29th & Peoria.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.43
  • Subdivision Name: Tulsa Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Wet Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pullman Bath, Cable TV
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 6509.0
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: Decorative, Electric
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Construction Type: Brick, Steel
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None, Garage Apartment
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Interior, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 3+ Units

• Elementary School: Lee
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62213.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 18185.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Caswell G E G and Caswell Lindsey
Bought by
The Gilmore E Caswell Iii Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,739,554

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Gilmore E Caswell Iii Trust -- American Eagle Title Group
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Sold $2,390,400 +6.2% $367 / Sq Ft
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 For Sale $2,250,000 -- $346 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,446 $227,195 $94,317 $132,878
2024 $28,833 $227,195 $94,317 $132,878
2023 $28,833 $228,195 $94,732 $133,463
2022 $30,290 $227,195 $94,317 $132,878
2021 $30,006 $227,195 $94,317 $132,878
2020 $29,597 $227,195 $94,317 $132,878
2019 $31,130 $227,195 $78,502 $148,693
2018 $31,203 $227,195 $78,502 $148,693
2017 $31,144 $228,195 $78,848 $149,347
2016 $18,325 $137,500 $78,848 $58,652
2015 $18,361 $137,500 $78,848 $58,652
2014 $18,185 $137,500 $78,848 $58,652
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1532180

MLS Technology

APN: 99318-93-18-29610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.