1359 Fairview Dr Monroe, GA 30656
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Fairview Dr, Monroe, GA 30656 and is currently estimated at $276,063, approximately $172 per square foot. 1359 Fairview Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walker Park Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Thrasher Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Hendricks Billy G and Hendricks Geraldine
Bought by
Hendrix Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,015
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Jerry Howell Construction
Bought by
Wheeler John B and Wheeler Mildred E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1992
Bought by
Hendricks Billy Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrasher Nancy D | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Hendrix Jerry | $98,600 | -- | |
| Wheeler John B | $193,000 | -- | |
| Hendricks Billy Gene | $59,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendrix Jerry | $97,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler John B | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $90,920 | $20,400 | $70,520 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $89,040 | $20,400 | $68,640 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $84,360 | $16,800 | $67,560 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $66,120 | $12,000 | $54,120 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $49,480 | $10,000 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $47,080 | $10,000 | $37,080 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $40,200 | $8,000 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $40,200 | $8,000 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $32,360 | $6,000 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $796 | $23,440 | $4,800 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | $718 | $20,800 | $4,800 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $674 | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map