1359 Hemlock Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Hemlock Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $164,049, approximately $140 per square foot. 1359 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $39,270 | $8,190 | $31,080 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $39,270 | $8,190 | $31,080 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $39,270 | $8,190 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $26,780 | $6,300 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $26,780 | $6,300 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $26,780 | $6,300 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $813 | $23,130 | $6,380 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $821 | $23,130 | $6,380 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $820 | $23,130 | $6,380 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $821 | $23,120 | $6,380 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $782 | $23,120 | $6,380 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $756 | $23,120 | $6,380 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map