NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1359 N Pine St Wahoo, NE 68066

Estimated Value: $251,670 - $329,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,759 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2012

Last sale price $141,500 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,849 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wahoo Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2012

This all brick home is virtually maintainance free, main floor has all pella windows, with built-in blinds & upstairs has anderson windows. This home features 9' ceilings, large kitchen with informal dining areas, palor/sitting room, large living room with built-in bookcases and wood burning fireplace. 2 bedrooms on the main floor and laundry and bath. Upstairs is currently a bedroom but has lots of potential. Basement has open/family room area, laundry room/bathroom, non-conforming bedroom and a large shop with outdoor access to haul in tools, lumber etc. There are four entry area's in the home. Large front porch and side deck. There is a 2 car garage and large back yard, with some chain link fence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Dailey

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln License #20070144 Listed on: 05/04/2012

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Dailey

Lincoln First Realty License #20070144

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 132 x 74

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,759 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Basement Window Egress

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 006064500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,661

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 006064500
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 132 x 74
  • Directions: 13th HWY 77/92 turn north on Pine to 13th street, House on the west side of the road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1759
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Call listing agent for a showing. Working on removing cat smell from the basement.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Egress
  • Appliances: Water Softener
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1759
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick/Other
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2661.28

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2012
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
List Price
$141,500
Sold Price
$141,500
Current Estimated Value
$291,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,418
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Outstanding Balance
$77,765
Interest Rate
3.72%
Estimated Equity
$214,153

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Koranda Robert S $113,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Off Market $141,500 -- --
07/11/2012 07/11/12 Sold $141,500 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
05/08/2012 05/08/12 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2012 05/04/12 For Sale $141,500 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $232,923 $27,060 $205,863
2024 -- $223,348 $27,060 $196,288
2023 $0 $215,470 $27,060 $188,410
2022 $0 $192,272 $27,060 $165,212
2021 $3,765 $177,728 $27,060 $150,668
2020 $3,765 $172,822 $27,060 $145,762
2019 $3,765 $180,229 $27,060 $153,169
2018 $3,467 $167,290 $27,060 $140,230
2017 $3,457 $167,290 $27,060 $140,230
2016 $2,453 $116,980 $26,950 $90,030
2015 $2,471 $116,980 $26,950 $90,030
2014 $2,515 $116,980 $26,950 $90,030
2012 $2,661 $116,980 $26,950 $90,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10097655

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 006064500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.