Seller's Agent in 2026
Hadley Faught
eXp Realty, LLC
(775) 217-3890
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $423,000
Welcome to 1359 Onda Verde — a beautifully maintained home in the desirable Onda Verde subdivision, offering comfort, space, and an unbeatable location. This nearly 1,900 sq ft residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtful layout perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for modern convenience in Fallon. Step inside to an open and inviting living space highlighted by a large kitchen island, ample counter space, and a dedicated pantry—ideal for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. The spacious primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and a well-appointed ensuite bathroom, providing the perfect private retreat. Outside, enjoy a 3-car garage offering plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Located just across the road from Walmart and only minutes from the Fallon Golf Course, this home combines quiet subdivision living with quick access to all the essentials. Don't miss this great opportunity in one of Fallon's most convenient neighborhoods!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #BS.146658 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Hampton M | $416,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Maddox Family Trust | -- | Western Nevada Title Agency | |
| Epperson George E | $215,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Hampton M | $424,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Family Trust | $295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $416,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $416,000 | +41.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -3.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | For Sale | $310,000 | +44.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $215,000 | -7.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | For Sale | $232,490 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $120,628 | $20,545 | $100,083 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $120,864 | $20,545 | $100,319 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $111,878 | $18,095 | $93,783 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $96,973 | $16,345 | $80,628 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $94,154 | $16,345 | $77,809 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $91,151 | $16,345 | $74,806 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $84,104 | $11,450 | $72,654 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $82,042 | $11,450 | $70,592 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $82,611 | $12,250 | $70,361 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $75,190 | $12,250 | $62,940 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $50,450 | $12,250 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hadley Faught
eXp Realty, LLC
(775) 217-3890
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eric Stanger
RE/MAX
(775) 745-6648
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mitzi Corkill
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 427-4246
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Bailey Kretschmer
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 560-7025
73 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Lawton
LL Realty Inc. - Fernley
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Marylen Staaleson
RE/MAX
(775) 530-2807
12 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250058742
APN: 010-604-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.