NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1359 Roberts Rd Basom, NY 14013

Estimated Value: $241,802 - $285,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,708 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2020

Last sale price $172,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,876 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 7.3 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of May 2020

House sold as is. This property has a lot to offer: large rooms, a usable basement, borders the Wild Life Refuge - plenty area to hunt, raise animals for 4-H with 7.3 acres. Lots to offer. Come take a look. Half bath in basement roughed out, cedar closets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Kwandrans

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40KW1017281 Listed on: 02/24/2020

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Wright

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401325368

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 330x551
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182000-007-000-0001-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,462

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Corner Rt. 63 and Roberts Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 7.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oakfield-Alabama

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 182000-007-000-0001-001-000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 330X551
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 317988.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4462.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2020
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.66%
Current Estimated Value
$266,701

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,701
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Burbules Henry F
Bought by
Burbules Larry

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sibley Nolan J $175,000 Stewart Title
Sibley Nolan J $175,000 Stewart Title
Burbules Larry -- Lance J. Mark
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Sold $172,000 -1.7% $101 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2020 02/24/20 For Sale $174,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,192 $178,000 $29,800 $148,200
2024 $5,330 $175,000 $26,900 $148,100
2023 $5,307 $175,000 $26,900 $148,100
2022 $4,883 $122,300 $18,800 $103,500
2021 $4,826 $122,300 $18,800 $103,500
2020 $3,723 $122,300 $18,800 $103,500
2019 -- $122,300 $18,800 $103,500
2016 $2,427 $115,700 $18,800 $96,900
2015 -- $115,700 $18,800 $96,900
2014 -- $110,800 $16,600 $94,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1252855

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 182000 7.-1-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.