Seller's Agent in 2019
James Byrnes, ABR, e-PRO, PSA
Baird Warner
(630) 606-3589
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,833 - $380,000
Just What Your Looking For! - Well maintained and one of the larger ranch homes in Century Oaks West plus a 3 car garage. Three Bedrooms - 2 full and 2 half baths. Many upgrades with updated Kitchen and Sunroom with full attached bath, both with new skylights. Very spacious rooms throughout with nice layout and floor plan, with a pleasing flow from one room to the next. Full finished basement with bar, family room and recreation room, plus bonus room that could easily be made a fourth bedroom. Full bath as well. Plenty of room to spread out. Large lot with 16x31 deck and playset. Picturesque landscaped corner lot. Sun room, Bathroom, and Kitchen remodeled 2017 - New Garage doors 2017 All new windows and roof 2010! You won't be disappointed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin License #475177583 Listed on: 05/23/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Fernando | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Jennifer | $232,500 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feliciano Fernando | $213,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jennifer | $209,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | Sold | $251,000 | -1.5% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,793 | $105,377 | $26,126 | $79,251 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $95,200 | $23,603 | $71,597 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | $86,806 | $21,522 | $65,284 |
| 2021 | $6,705 | $81,158 | $20,122 | $61,036 |
| 2020 | $6,519 | $77,478 | $19,210 | $58,268 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $73,803 | $18,299 | $55,504 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $67,354 | $17,239 | $50,115 |
| 2017 | $5,932 | $63,674 | $16,297 | $47,377 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | $59,072 | $15,119 | $43,953 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,145 | $13,858 | $40,287 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,477 | $13,687 | $39,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,888 | $14,048 | $40,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Byrnes, ABR, e-PRO, PSA
Baird Warner
(630) 606-3589
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tom Gancer
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(630) 430-5162
87 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10390324
APN: 06-03-127-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.