13591 Halliday Rd Shipman, IL 62685
Estimated Value: $225,071 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13591 Halliday Rd, Shipman, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $285,018. 13591 Halliday Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Carlinville Primary School, Carlinville Intermediate School, and Carlinville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Cottingham Terry D and Cottingham Dawn K
Bought by
Tdlt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tdlt Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,149 | $61,937 | $7,048 | $54,889 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $57,349 | $6,526 | $50,823 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $53,597 | $6,099 | $47,498 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $56,091 | $5,700 | $50,391 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $52,814 | $5,327 | $47,487 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $44,584 | $5,073 | $39,511 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $43,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $42,190 | $4,801 | $37,389 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $40,181 | $4,572 | $35,609 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $40,181 | $4,572 | $35,609 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $40,181 | $4,572 | $35,609 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $40,181 | $4,572 | $35,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map