$3,050 Per Month

13595 Bathgate Dr Herndon, VA 20171

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
1,742.4 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 1,742.4 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Rachel Carson Middle School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to McNair Farms West Park

About This Home

Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Herndon's sought-after Wellesley community offers 1,628 square feet of sun-filled living. Featuring a 1-car garage, vaulted primary ceilings, a finished basement, and a deck. The finished basement is perfect for a recreation room, home office, or guest area. Easy access to the toll road, Rt. 28 and the Fairfax county parkway.

Listing Agent

anjan koka

(571) 263-9814 mayura@realty2u.com Realty2U Inc. Brokerage Phone: 5712639814 License #0225271615 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,050
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, internet, lawn/tree/shrub care, water
  • The owner pays for sewer, real estate taxes, trash collection
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 5/16/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • $100 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0163 10 0039

Community Details

Overview

  • Wellesley Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • $25 Monthly Pet Rent

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1,742.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-05-16
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 25.00
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes - Real Estate, Trash Collection
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee
  • Security Deposit: 3050.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Internet, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Water
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Lease Link U R L: https://apply.link/LNlpE4I
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Repair Deductible: 100.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1628
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1628
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.87
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1628
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 78.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1742.40
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 75898944.00
  • Zoning: 312

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0163 10 0039

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Rent $3,050 +15.1% --
04/08/2023 04/08/23 Rented $2,650 +1.9% --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Off Market $2,600 -- --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2023 03/25/23 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Off Market $2,500 -- --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Off Market $2,500 -- --
04/24/2022 04/24/22 For Rent $2,500 +13.6% --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Rented $2,200 +4.8% --
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Off Market $2,100 -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Rent $2,100 +5.3% --
12/02/2017 12/02/17 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/16/2017 11/16/17 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
11/13/2014 11/13/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2014 10/24/14 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2312454

Bright MLS

APN: 0163-10-0039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.