13598 Brewerton Ct Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $1,198,062 - $1,290,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,818
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13598 Brewerton Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $1,247,766, approximately $326 per square foot. 13598 Brewerton Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Poplar Tree Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Estate
Bought by
Polandick Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polandick Michael D | $324,620 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Polandick Michael D | $240,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,188 | $1,062,080 | $350,000 | $712,080 |
| 2024 | $12,188 | $1,052,080 | $340,000 | $712,080 |
| 2023 | $10,998 | $974,610 | $310,000 | $664,610 |
| 2022 | $10,506 | $918,720 | $295,000 | $623,720 |
| 2021 | $9,385 | $799,760 | $280,000 | $519,760 |
| 2020 | $10,271 | $772,290 | $270,000 | $502,290 |
| 2019 | $9,140 | $772,290 | $270,000 | $502,290 |
| 2018 | $8,437 | $733,670 | $240,000 | $493,670 |
| 2017 | $8,406 | $723,990 | $240,000 | $483,990 |
| 2016 | $8,387 | $723,990 | $240,000 | $483,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map