NuSun Tower 136-20 Maple Ave Unit C702 Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,590,012
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$1,074/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136-20 Maple Ave Unit C702, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,590,012, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 136-20 Maple Ave Unit C702 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 John Bowne Elementary, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Kenko Ny Inc
Bought by
Cll Flushing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$785,978
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$804,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
4201 Main St Llc
Bought by
Kenko Ny Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cll Flushing Llc | $1,583,595 | -- | |
| Cll Flushing Llc | $1,583,595 | -- | |
| Kenko Ny Inc | $1,504,990 | -- | |
| Kenko Ny Inc | $1,504,990 | -- | |
| Kenko Ny Inc | $1,504,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cll Flushing Llc | $800,000 | |
| Closed | Cll Flushing Llc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,551 | $112,393 | $7,933 | $104,460 |
| 2025 | $12,215 | $98,040 | $6,558 | $91,482 |
| 2024 | $549 | $115,325 | $5,183 | $110,142 |
| 2023 | $12,099 | $114,230 | $3,808 | $110,422 |
Source: Public Records
About NuSun Tower
Map