136 8th St S La Crosse, WI 54601
Downtown La Crosse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,918
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 8th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $483,918. 136 8th St S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Matthew J and Curtis Robynn L
Bought by
Cappella Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Forte Properties Llc
Bought by
Curtis Matthew J and Curtis Robynn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Fire Investments Llc
Bought by
Forte Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Bridges United Methodist Church Inc
Bought by
F I R E Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,860
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappella Properties Llc | -- | Hale Skemp Hanson Skemp & Slei | |
| Curtis Matthew J | -- | Hale Skemp Hanson Skemp & Slei | |
| Forte Properties Llc | $375,000 | New Castle Title | |
| F I R E Investments Llc | $350,000 | New Castle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | F I R E Investments Llc | $515,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,884 | $1,142,800 | $205,600 | $937,200 |
| 2024 | $8,027 | $383,900 | $205,600 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $7,854 | $383,900 | $205,600 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $383,900 | $205,600 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $9,124 | $346,500 | $205,600 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $8,968 | $346,500 | $205,600 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map