136 Adams Park Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Adams Park Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $315,347, approximately $281 per square foot. 136 Adams Park Rd is a home with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Baxter John W
Bought by
Lynn Jerrett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Jerrett | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $961 | $5,657 | $5,280 | $377 |
| 2023 | $873 | $4,764 | $4,124 | $640 |
| 2022 | $309 | $4,764 | $4,124 | $640 |
| 2020 | $223 | $4,244 | $4,124 | $120 |
| 2019 | $194 | $3,691 | $3,557 | $134 |
| 2018 | $188 | $3,691 | $3,557 | $134 |
| 2017 | $160 | $3,691 | $3,557 | $134 |
| 2016 | $108 | $3,688 | $3,556 | $132 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $4,813 | $4,615 | $198 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,810 | $4,620 | $190 |
Source: Public Records
Map