136 Aldea Dr Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,801 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Aldea Dr, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $289,200, approximately $262 per square foot. 136 Aldea Dr is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Pelican Island Classical Magnet School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Harris Ronald
Bought by
Harris Leanora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Leanora | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $201,066 | $57,800 | $143,266 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $201,066 | $57,800 | $143,266 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $160,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $166,789 | $34,000 | $132,789 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $132,875 | $31,620 | $101,255 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $120,894 | $23,460 | $97,434 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $120,894 | $23,460 | $97,434 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $113,647 | $16,660 | $96,987 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $100,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $92,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $77,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map