136 Algonquin Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,359 - $1,294,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Algonquin Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $1,228,590, approximately $322 per square foot. 136 Algonquin Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratfield Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Palermo Tari J
Bought by
Hessel Stephen C and Hessel Megan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessel Stephen C | $760,000 | -- | |
| Hessel Stephen C | $760,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hessel Stephen C | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Hessel Stephen C | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hessel Stephen C | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,645 | $480,620 | $241,430 | $239,190 |
| 2024 | $13,409 | $480,620 | $241,430 | $239,190 |
| 2023 | $13,222 | $480,620 | $241,430 | $239,190 |
| 2022 | $13,092 | $480,620 | $241,430 | $239,190 |
| 2021 | $12,967 | $480,620 | $241,430 | $239,190 |
| 2020 | $13,341 | $497,980 | $207,480 | $290,500 |
| 2019 | $13,341 | $497,980 | $207,480 | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $13,127 | $497,980 | $207,480 | $290,500 |
| 2017 | $12,858 | $497,980 | $207,480 | $290,500 |
| 2016 | $12,674 | $497,980 | $207,480 | $290,500 |
| 2015 | $12,777 | $515,410 | $273,000 | $242,410 |
| 2014 | $12,576 | $515,410 | $273,000 | $242,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map