136 Anthony St Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $95,649 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Anthony St, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $99,662, approximately $89 per square foot. 136 Anthony St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Bought by
Stephens Kenneth K and Stephens Auria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Stephens Kenneth K and Stephens Auria
Bought by
Stephens Ian Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Kenneth K | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Ian Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $997 | $7,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $997 | $7,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $4,722 | $0 | $0 |