136 Aspen Ave Reading, PA 19608
South Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,455 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Aspen Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $304,114, approximately $203 per square foot. 136 Aspen Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Conrad Weiser High School and St. Ignatius Loyola Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1979
Bought by
Murray Craig G and Murray Linda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Craig G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $108,100 | $35,700 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map