136 Baltic Rd Norwich, CT 06360
Occum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $426,047
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,146
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Baltic Rd, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $373,349, approximately $118 per square foot. 136 Baltic Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Moriarty Magnet Elementary School, Kelly STEAM Magnet Middle School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
Robish Sophie S
Bought by
Berglund Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berglund Peter A | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berglund Peter A | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Berglund Peter A | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $276,200 | $55,700 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $276,200 | $55,700 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $7,784 | $186,000 | $43,700 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $7,845 | $186,000 | $43,700 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $186,000 | $43,700 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $9,188 | $216,800 | $74,500 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $8,811 | $216,800 | $74,500 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $7,977 | $192,400 | $59,300 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $7,825 | $192,400 | $59,300 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $7,850 | $188,300 | $59,300 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $7,794 | $188,300 | $59,300 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $7,351 | $188,300 | $59,300 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map