136 Belchers Rock Dr Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Belchers Rock Dr, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $142,085, approximately $126 per square foot. 136 Belchers Rock Dr is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Belcher James B
Bought by
New Amanda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Amanda B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $2,980 | $1,050 | $1,930 |
| 2024 | $710 | $2,980 | $1,050 | $1,930 |
| 2023 | $741 | $2,980 | $1,050 | $1,930 |
| 2022 | $616 | $2,980 | $1,050 | $1,930 |
| 2021 | $612 | $2,980 | $1,050 | $1,930 |
| 2020 | $579 | $2,740 | $930 | $1,810 |
| 2019 | $546 | $2,740 | $930 | $1,810 |
| 2018 | $538 | $2,740 | $930 | $1,810 |
| 2017 | $538 | $2,740 | $930 | $1,810 |
| 2016 | $514 | $2,740 | $930 | $1,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,740 | $930 | $1,810 |