136 Bellview Dr Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Bellview Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 and is currently estimated at $193,917, approximately $171 per square foot. 136 Bellview Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Boiling Springs Elementary School, Rainbow Lake Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Miller William T and Miller Sara B
Bought by
Miller William T and Miller Sara B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $5,068 | $1,167 | $3,901 |
| 2023 | $566 | $5,068 | $1,167 | $3,901 |
| 2022 | $461 | $4,407 | $943 | $3,464 |
| 2021 | $460 | $4,407 | $943 | $3,464 |
| 2020 | $449 | $4,407 | $943 | $3,464 |
| 2019 | $449 | $4,407 | $943 | $3,464 |
| 2018 | $440 | $4,407 | $943 | $3,464 |
| 2017 | $349 | $3,832 | $1,000 | $2,832 |
| 2016 | $351 | $3,832 | $1,000 | $2,832 |
| 2015 | $347 | $3,832 | $1,000 | $2,832 |
| 2014 | $339 | $3,832 | $1,000 | $2,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map