136 Berridge Dr Shepherdstown, WV 25443
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $414,789
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Berridge Dr, Shepherdstown, WV 25443 and is currently estimated at $376,447, approximately $176 per square foot. 136 Berridge Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shepherdstown Elementary School, Shepherdstown Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Austin Michael S and Austin Karen D
Bought by
Robinson Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,899
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,548
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Matthew C | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Matthew C | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $209,500 | $62,600 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $197,600 | $62,600 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $185,900 | $50,900 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $170,400 | $50,900 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $157,700 | $50,900 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $158,300 | $50,900 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $159,400 | $50,900 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $156,700 | $50,900 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $147,300 | $50,900 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $125,000 | $50,900 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $113,400 | $43,000 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $100,500 | $29,300 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map