136 Bradley Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $303,060 - $331,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Bradley Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $313,515, approximately $291 per square foot. 136 Bradley Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Salma K. Farid Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Villani Robert T and Villani Susan M
Bought by
Ilarraza Mark H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilarraza Mark H | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilarraza Mark H | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Ilarraza Mark H | $20,001 | |
| Closed | Ilarraza Mark H | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Ilarraza Mark H | $106,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,883 | $171,220 | $41,930 | $129,290 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $110,040 | $26,740 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $109,830 | $26,740 | $83,090 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $109,830 | $26,740 | $83,090 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $109,830 | $26,740 | $83,090 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $86,870 | $29,680 | $57,190 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $86,870 | $29,680 | $57,190 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $86,870 | $29,680 | $57,190 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $86,870 | $29,680 | $57,190 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $86,870 | $29,680 | $57,190 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $107,870 | $46,690 | $61,180 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $107,870 | $46,690 | $61,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map