136 Briggs St Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,624 - $157,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Briggs St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $140,406, approximately $139 per square foot. 136 Briggs St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Cornwell Kevin
Bought by
Munoz Karina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Billy Paul E
Bought by
Cornwell Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Karina | $72,400 | Marianne Brown | |
| Cornwell Kevin | $28,600 | John Hall | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $54,000 | $11,200 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $54,000 | $11,200 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $54,000 | $11,200 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map