136 Bush Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $752,870
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,254
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Bush Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $667,623, approximately $127 per square foot. 136 Bush Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Poore Johnny S
Bought by
Hinton Melinda and Hinton Mars
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,854
Outstanding Balance
$424,489
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Poore Trini H
Bought by
Poore Johnny S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Bought by
Poore Johnny S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Melinda | $485,520 | -- | |
| Poore Johnny S | -- | -- | |
| Poore Johnny S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinton Melinda | $468,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $393,434 | $104,396 | $289,038 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $335,465 | $104,396 | $231,069 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $311,913 | $104,396 | $207,517 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $279,356 | $63,599 | $215,757 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $195,659 | $61,813 | $133,846 |
| 2020 | $6,221 | $198,420 | $64,574 | $133,846 |
| 2019 | $6,236 | $198,420 | $64,574 | $133,846 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $198,420 | $64,574 | $133,846 |
| 2017 | $5,957 | $198,420 | $64,574 | $133,846 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $198,420 | $64,574 | $133,846 |
| 2015 | $5,947 | $198,419 | $64,574 | $133,846 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $198,419 | $64,574 | $133,846 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,419 | $64,573 | $133,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map