NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Century Dr Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $327,219

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2023

Last sale price $281,900 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,294 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Onondaga Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2023

Updated Westhill Colonial. This home features newly remodeled kitchen and baths, brand new furnace, central air and hot water along with the comfort and charm of custom craftsman wood trim and molding.
The large fenced in yard provides plenty of outdoor space. The fourth bedroom is on the third level finished attic space. The Westhill School District is sought after and this location is hard to beat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ted Ackerman

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty Brokerage Phone: 315-491-4474 License #10401223156 Listed on: 09/25/2023

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Esther Zorn

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10301207915

Keller Williams Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 14,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x240
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-033-000-0004-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,028

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Attribution Contact: 315-491-4474
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Onondaga Salt Spgs Reserv
  • Directions: West Genesee St to Century Drive
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-033-000-0004-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X240
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6028.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2023
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$281,900
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
4.45%
Views
535
Current Estimated Value
$310,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Blydenburgh William
Bought by
Gillis Alphonsus

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arodudu Oludunsin $281,900 None Available
Gillis Alphonsus $132,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Sold $281,900 +6.4% $187 / Sq Ft
10/01/2023 10/01/23 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Price Changed $264,900 -1.9% $176 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 For Sale $269,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,676 $135,300 $26,300 $109,000
2024 $7,676 $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2023 $6,732 $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2022 $7,287 $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2021 $7,306 $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2020 $5,548 $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2019 $2,219 $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2018 $5,240 $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2017 $2,149 $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2016 $5,141 $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2015 -- $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
2014 -- $125,000 $26,300 $98,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1500088

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-033-000-0004-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.