136 Charles Ave SE Warren, OH 44483
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated payment $487/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Laundry Room
- Wood Siding
- No HOA
- Baseboard Heating
About This Home
Step inside this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Warren, offering over 1100 square feet of finished living space and classic 1917 charm with important updates already taken care of. The home features a welcoming covered front porch, a traditional layout with a bright living area, and a spacious kitchen ready for your personal touch. The full basement provides extra storage, laundry space, a full bathroom and potential for future finishing. Recent updates noted by the county include a remodel in 2007, giving the home a refreshed foundation while still leaving room for updates to make it your own. Outside, the property sits on an easy-to-maintain lot with off-street parking and a covered front porch perfect for enjoying the neighborhood. Located in Warren City School District, this home is close to everyday amenities, local parks, shopping, and dining. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or seeking an investment opportunity, this property offers a solid structure, flexible layout, and a great location.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Chervenic Realty Brokerage Email: tobradovich@kw.com, 330-979-8781 License #2015002473 Listed on: 11/20/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $402
Year Built
- Built in 1917
Lot Details
- 3,450 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,102 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
- Partially Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Baseboard Heating
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Ritezel & Mclain Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 38-122780
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $7,950 | $810 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $410 | $7,950 | $810 | $7,140 |
| 2023 | $403 | $7,950 | $810 | $7,140 |
| 2022 | $391 | $6,030 | $810 | $5,220 |
| 2021 | $391 | $6,030 | $810 | $5,220 |
| 2020 | $392 | $6,030 | $810 | $5,220 |
| 2019 | $396 | $5,780 | $810 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $394 | $5,780 | $810 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $388 | $5,780 | $810 | $4,970 |
| 2016 | $152 | $2,350 | $1,190 | $1,160 |
| 2015 | $151 | $2,350 | $1,190 | $1,160 |
| 2014 | $151 | $2,350 | $1,190 | $1,160 |
| 2013 | $149 | $2,450 | $1,190 | $1,260 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $84,900 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $84,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $89,900 | +5.9% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $28,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5172675
APN: 38-122780
- 1214 E Market St
- 1103 High St NE
- 1113 High St NE
- 1180 Harrison St NE
- 316 Bonnie Brae Ave SE
- 304 Lowell Ave NE
- 1115 Mckinley St NE
- 1451 E Market St
- 1132 Woodland St NE
- 642 Saint Clair Dr NE
- 210 Fairmount Ave NE
- 227 Roselawn Ave NE
- 433 Olive Ave NE Unit 435
- 197 Woodbine Ave SE
- 1820 E Market St
- 431 Roselawn Ave NE
- 988 East Ave SE
- 773 Kenilworth Ave SE
- 419 Oak Knoll Ave NE
- 314 Adelaide Ave SE
- 306 Hazelwood Ave SE
- 1216 Hollywood St NE
- 2232 Youngstown Rd SE
- 1380 Arbor Ave SE
- 220 Maryland St NE
- 1379 Mahoning Ave
- 1826 Cranberry Ln NE
- 4307 Harvard Dr SE
- 3100 Valley Dale Dr NW
- 300 Pegotty Ct NE
- 535 Willow Dr SE
- 249 Folsom St NW Unit 6
- 4 Arms Blvd
- 150 Seasons Blvd
- 204 Williams St
- 404 N Chestnut Ave Unit 404 Chestnut
- 21 Wayne St SE
- 5 Circle St Unit 5
- 334 Robbins Ave Unit 334